Monday, 2 July 2012

Summer Picnic Project!

Halo, selamat hari Senin teman-teman :)
This is Summer Picnic Project, which is supposed to be my entry for Indonesian Crafter June Monthly Challenge. But, again, it's a matter of time, I couldn't finished it on time. Hectic at office..hikss..:(. Ok, no more whining. Brace yourself, summer is coming..haha :D

The project consists of (click on the title of each item to see the details):

7 Picnic mat (which is actually a drape for my bookshelf)
The details of each project will be posted on different post to avoid a boring long post, hehe... Keep visiting :)

Love, ika.

4 comments:

  1. ada aja ni mb rika idenya ^^
    jd pengen bikin juga..
    soalnya suka piknik juga ni aku ^^

    picnic matny ukuran brp mb? pengalaman kmrn2 piknik cm bawa alas kain ukuran 1m, pas-pasan buat berdua plus keranjang piknik..hehehe

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hehe..easy project mba Tina :)
      eh, aku lupa ukurannya matnya berapa, main potong aja kmrn, ntar aku kasih tau ya, tp kyknya itu mah juga kekecilan, sama makananannya aja udah penuh.:D

      Delete
  2. seperti biasa, mbak rika nih,, cerah ceria,, sukaaa,, b^^

    ReplyDelete

Hi, I love comments :)

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...